Biddeford Recreation
Register Now

J. Richard Martin Community Center - Gymnasium

CC gym

Facility Area Information


189 Alfred Street
Biddeford, ME 04005



Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Availability
Date:

12 am
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
J. Richard Martin Community Center
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Gymnasium
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Auditorium
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Recreation Lobby Area
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Playground
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Fitness Room --- G1
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Recreation Conference Room - 12A
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Ross Center --- Dining Room 5-7A
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Ross Center --- TV Room 3
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Lakermesse Room
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Horseshoe Area
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Fitness Room --- G4
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Rec Room --- G5
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Class Room --- G3
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Adult Education Class Rooms
J. Richard Martin Community Center - First Floor --- Room 8
J. Richard Martin Community Center - First Floor --- Room 10
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Recreation Office
J. Richard Martin Community Center - First Floor --- Room 8A Game Room
J. Richard Martin Community Center - First Floor- Room 4
J. Richard Martin Community Center - SARSSM Room 1
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Biddeford Support Center - Room 1A
J. Richard Martin Community Center - Meals on Wheels Kitchen / Office - Room 11
J. Richard Martin Community Center - 1st Fl -- Room 2
J. Richard Martin Community Center - 2nd Floor --Rotary Room


= Unavailable     = Available
Program Activity Teams Date Time
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Thursday March 4, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Thursday March 4, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Thursday March 4, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Thursday March 4, 2021 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Friday March 5, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Friday March 5, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Girls Basketball, Gr. 1-2 Saturday March 6, 2021 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 1-2 Boys 1st/2nd Grade @ Boys 1st/2nd Grade Saturday March 6, 2021 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Girls Basketball, Gr. 3-4 Girls 3rd/4th @ Girls 3rd/4th Saturday March 6, 2021 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Monday March 8, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Monday March 8, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Monday March 8, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 3-4 Boys 3rd/4th Clinic @ Boys 3rd/4th Clinic Monday March 8, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Tuesday March 9, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Tuesday March 9, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 5-6 Boys 5th/6th @ Boys 5th/6th Tuesday March 9, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Wednesday March 10, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Thursday March 11, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Thursday March 11, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Thursday March 11, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Thursday March 11, 2021 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Friday March 12, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Friday March 12, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Girls Basketball, Gr. 1-2 Girls 1st/2nd @ Girls 1st/2nd Saturday March 13, 2021 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 1-2 Boys 1st/2nd Grade @ Boys 1st/2nd Grade Saturday March 13, 2021 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Girls Basketball, Gr. 3-4 Girls 3rd/4th @ Girls 3rd/4th Saturday March 13, 2021 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Monday March 15, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Monday March 15, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Monday March 15, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 3-4 Boys 3rd/4th Clinic @ Boys 3rd/4th Clinic Monday March 15, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Tuesday March 16, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Tuesday March 16, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball (Gr. 1-6) Boys Basketball, Gr. 5-6 Boys 5th/6th @ Boys 5th/6th Tuesday March 16, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Wednesday March 17, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Wednesday March 17, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Thursday March 18, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Thursday March 18, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Thursday March 18, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Thursday March 18, 2021 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Friday March 19, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Friday March 19, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Monday March 22, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Monday March 22, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Monday March 22, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Tuesday March 23, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Tuesday March 23, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Wednesday March 24, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Wednesday March 24, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Thursday March 25, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Thursday March 25, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Thursday March 25, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Thursday March 25, 2021 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Friday March 26, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Friday March 26, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Monday March 29, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Monday March 29, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Monday March 29, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Tuesday March 30, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Tuesday March 30, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Wednesday March 31, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Wednesday March 31, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Thursday April 1, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Alternative Pathways-BHS Thursday April 1, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Cub Care Thursday April 1, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pickleball player weekly registration pickleball weekly registration Friday April 2, 2021 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Cub Care Friday April 2, 2021 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Easter Bunny Stroll Block A Friday April 2, 2021 06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Easter Bunny Stroll Block B Friday April 2, 2021 06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Easter Bunny Stroll Block C Friday April 2, 2021 07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Easter Bunny Stroll Block D Friday April 2, 2021 07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Easter Bunny Stroll Block E Friday April 2, 2021 08:00 PM - 08:30 PM