Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Thursday October 17, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:45 AM - 5:00 PM    Castle in the Clouds & Kellar Haus Gift Shop - Castle in the Clouds
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Gentle Chair Yoga - Chair Yoga
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Scrabble with Friends - Scrabble with Friends
 
2:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Volleyball - Girls Indoor (5th & 6th Grade) - Volleyball - Girls Indoor (Gr. 5 & 6): Practice @ Biddeford Girls
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Play Group
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GT
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 1-2: Practice @ Red Bulls
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 1-2: Practice @ Earthquakes
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 5-6: Practice @ Biddeford Orange
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    St. James Soccer Practice
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 3-4: Saco Gray @ Fire
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Boys Soccer, Gr 3-4: Saco Navy @ Rapids
 
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM    mens fallball
 
Friday October 18, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Tiny Tigers Parent/Child Play Group - Tiny Tigers
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
2:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Biddeford Middle School Field Hockey Game
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Soccer Club U12 Practice
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Biddeford Soccer Club U10 Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    St. James Soccer Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cats (Gr. 4-6)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA GOLD Saturday Morning with Kozi
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer, Kinder - Kinder Soccer
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer, Pre-K - Soccer, Pre-K
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Biddeford Historical Society Clifford Park History Hike
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 3-4: Fire @ KAK Sand Dollars
 
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Games
 
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM    Field Hockey, Fall (Gr. K - 6) - Fall Field Hockey: Biddeford Girls @ Biddeford Girls
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Boys Soccer, Gr 1-2: Dynamo @ Revolution
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Boys Soccer, Gr 3-4: United @ Galaxy
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 1-2: Earthquakes @ Red Bulls
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Girls Soccer, Gr 5-6: Biddeford Orange @ Saco
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Boys Soccer, Gr 5-6: Biddeford Orange @ Saco
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    Soccer, Fall (Gr 1-6) - Boys Soccer, Gr 3-4: Rapids @ OOB
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Community Halloween Party Rain Date
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Field Hockey, Fall (Gr. K - 6) - Fall Field Hockey: Round Robin @ USM
 
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Tots (Ages 3 - 5)
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Paws (Gr. K - 2)
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Biddeford Soccer Club U10 Game
 
1:45 PM - 3:00 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cubs (Gr. 2-4)
 
Monday October 21, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting for charity
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Monday Morning Mahjong - Monday Morning Mahjong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids Session 1
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Volleyball - Girls Indoor (5th & 6th Grade) - Volleyball - Girls Indoor (Gr. 5 & 6): Practice @ Biddeford Girls
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Flag Football - Flag Football
 
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1161 Meeting
 
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1161 Meeting
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Adult Line Dancing - Adult Line Dancing
 
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM    adult softball games
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Planning Center
 
10:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Lunch Bunch - Lunch Bunch for October
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
2:30 PM - 3:45 AM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Mad Science Of Maine - Secret Agent
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    GSA Troops 4350 and 4126
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:25 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Ed
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    mens volleyball games
 
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM    mens fallball
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Game Room - Game Room ~ Room 8
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Yoga for Every Body - Yoga Drop In Fee
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    50+club Bingo - Bingo
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Volleyball - Girls Indoor (5th & 6th Grade) - Volleyball - Girls Indoor (Gr. 5 & 6): Practice @ Biddeford Girls
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Stonehill Condominium Homeowners Assoc.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Project Sunrise Meeting
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Martial Arts Program - Martial Arts, October
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    UNE Baseball Game
 
Thursday October 24, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Gentle Chair Yoga - Chair Yoga
 
10:45 AM - 3:00 PM    Mystery Trip - Mystery Trip
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Scrabble with Friends - Scrabble with Friends
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    BHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Play Group
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GT
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA Fitness & Toning Thursday nights with Kozi
 
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM    mens fallball
 
Friday October 25, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Tiny Tigers Parent/Child Play Group - Tiny Tigers
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Craft Class - Craft Class in October
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM    BHS Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Biddeford Youth Football Practice
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cats (Gr. 4-6)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Youth Halloween Party 2019 - Halloween Party 2019
 
Saturday October 26, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA GOLD Saturday Morning with Kozi
 
Sunday October 27, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Tots (Ages 3 - 5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Paws (Gr. K - 2)
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cubs (Gr. 2-4)
 
Monday October 28, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting for charity
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Monday Morning Mahjong - Monday Morning Mahjong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Book Discusssion's Club - Book Club
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids Session 1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Adult Line Dancing - Adult Line Dancing
 
7:15 PM - 10:00 PM    adult softball games
 
Tuesday October 29, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
7:15 AM - 10:00 PM    mens fallball
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Mad Science Of Maine - Secret Agent
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    GSA Troops 4350 and 4126
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Family Pumpkin Carving Night - Family Pumpkin Carving Night
 
6:25 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Ed
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    mens volleyball games
 
Wednesday October 30, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Game Room - Game Room ~ Room 8
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Yoga for Every Body - Yoga Drop In Fee
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    50+club Bingo - Bingo
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Martial Arts Program - Martial Arts, October
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
Thursday October 31, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
7:15 AM - 10:00 PM    mens fallball
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Gentle Chair Yoga - Chair Yoga
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Scrabble with Friends - Scrabble with Friends
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Play Group
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GT
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA Fitness & Toning Thursday nights with Kozi
 
Friday November 1, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Tiny Tigers Parent/Child Play Group - Tiny Tigers
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cats (Gr. 4-6)
 
Saturday November 2, 2019
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Fall/Winter Craft Fair
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA GOLD Saturday Morning with Kozi
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Fall & Winter Craft Fair - Fall & Winter Craft Fair
 
Sunday November 3, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Tots (Ages 3 - 5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Paws (Gr. K - 2)
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cubs (Gr. 2-4)
 
Monday November 4, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting for charity
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Monday Morning Mahjong - Monday Morning Mahjong
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Community Cafe
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Dementia Caregiver Meeting
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids Session 1
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1161 Meeting
 
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop 1161 Meeting
 
Tuesday November 5, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Mad Science Of Maine - Secret Agent
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    GSA Troops 4350 and 4126
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:25 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Ed
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    mens volleyball games
 
Wednesday November 6, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Game Room - Game Room ~ Room 8
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Yoga for Every Body - Yoga Drop In Fee
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    50+club Bingo - Bingo
 
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Early Release Adventures! - Spare Time Bowling
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Martial Arts Program - Martial Arts, November
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
Thursday November 7, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Gentle Chair Yoga - Chair Yoga
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Scrabble with Friends - Scrabble with Friends
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Consumer Council Regional Meeting
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Play Group
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GT
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA Fitness & Toning Thursday nights with Kozi
 
Friday November 8, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Tiny Tigers Parent/Child Play Group - Tiny Tigers
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cats (Gr. 4-6)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
Saturday November 9, 2019
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA GOLD Saturday Morning with Kozi
 
Sunday November 10, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Tots (Ages 3 - 5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Paws (Gr. K - 2)
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cubs (Gr. 2-4)
 
Monday November 11, 2019
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Veteran's Day Parade
 
Tuesday November 12, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Senior Planning Center
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Mad Science Of Maine - Secret Agent
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    GSA Troops 4350 and 4126
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:25 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Ed
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    mens volleyball games
 
Wednesday November 13, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Game Room - Game Room ~ Room 8
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Yoga for Every Body - Yoga Drop In Fee
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    50+club Bingo - Bingo
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Martial Arts Program - Martial Arts, November
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
Thursday November 14, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
7:45 AM - 6:00 PM    North Conway Shopping - North Conway Shopping
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM    Gentle Chair Yoga - Chair Yoga
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Scrabble with Friends - Scrabble with Friends
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center - Middle School Bus Runs to Teen Center
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Play Group
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GT
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA Fitness & Toning Thursday nights with Kozi
 
Friday November 15, 2019
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM    After School Cub Care - Annual Cub Care Registration Fee 2019-20
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Youth Program Support Opportunities - Biddeford Recreation Hat
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Tiny Tigers Parent/Child Play Group - Tiny Tigers
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fifty Plus Club Indoor Walking - Indoor Walking
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    WOO
 
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM    Teen Center - Teen Center Registration
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Youth Basketball
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cats (Gr. 4-6)
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Pickleball Drop In - Pickleball Drop In Days
 
Saturday November 16, 2019
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Youth Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Zumba Drop in Classes - ZUMBA GOLD Saturday Morning with Kozi
 
Sunday November 17, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Backstop Project
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Tots (Ages 3 - 5)
 
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM    Cheering, Competitive - Paws (Gr. K - 2)
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Cheering, Competitive - Cubs (Gr. 2-4)