Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Wednesday February 28, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Snow Shoe Free Weekly Rentals - Snow Shoe adult or child weekly rental
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ALATEEN
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Basketball, Recreation (Gr. 1-6) - Boys Basketball, Gr. 5-6: Boys 5th/6th @ Practice
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's A League Wednesday Night Player Registration
 
Thursday February 29, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Snow Shoe Free Weekly Rentals - Snow Shoe adult or child weekly rental
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tiny Tigers (ages 4 & under) - Tiny Tigers
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chair Yoga Combo - Chair Yoga & Gentle Yoga Combo
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Hip Hop for Grades 5-8 - Beginner Hip Hop for grades 5-8
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Basketball, Recreation (Gr. 1-6) - Boys Basketball, Gr. 5-6: Boys 5th/6th @ Practice
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's B League Thursday Night, Player Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Beginner Hip Hop - Adult Beginner Hip Hop
 
Friday March 1, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Friday Morning Jazzercise Classes
 
Saturday March 2, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 8:00am Class
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Spinning Saturday session - Saturday Spin Class January 2024 Session 8:30am
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 9:00am Class
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Frey Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Frey Birthday Party
 
Sunday March 3, 2024
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    7th-8th Open Gym- Feb-March - 7th-8th Grade Basketball Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Sunday COED Volleyball, Adult Drop in - Sunday Night COED Volleyball Adult Drop in
 
Monday March 4, 2024
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Snow Shoe Free Weekly Rentals - Snow Shoe adult or child weekly rental
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gizoutte Card Game - Gizoutte Card Game
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Yin Yang Yoga - Yin Yang Yoga
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts Meeting
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fire Crackers Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- All levels - Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- Spring session
 
Tuesday March 5, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Homeschool Nerf Club
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
4:45 PM - 6:15 PM    Biddeford Recreation Youth Basketball
 
4:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba - Zumba class
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Men's - Men's A League Volleyball- Player Registration
 
Wednesday March 6, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Girl Scout meeting
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ALATEEN
 
4:45 PM - 6:15 PM    Biddeford Recreation Youth Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's A League Wednesday Night Player Registration
 
Thursday March 7, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tiny Tigers (ages 4 & under) - Tiny Tigers
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chair Yoga Combo - Chair Yoga & Gentle Yoga Combo
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Hip Hop for Grades 5-8 - Beginner Hip Hop for grades 5-8
 
4:45 PM - 6:15 PM    Biddeford Recreation Youth Basketball
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's B League Thursday Night, Player Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Beginner Hip Hop - Adult Beginner Hip Hop
 
Friday March 8, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Friday Morning Jazzercise Classes
 
3:30 PM - 4:40 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
Saturday March 9, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 8:00am Class
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Spinning Saturday session - Saturday Spin Class January 2024 Session 8:30am
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 9:00am Class
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Paranormal Activity- Adult Ed.
 
Sunday March 10, 2024
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    7th-8th Open Gym- Feb-March - 7th-8th Grade Basketball Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Sunday COED Volleyball, Adult Drop in - Sunday Night COED Volleyball Adult Drop in
 
Monday March 11, 2024
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gizoutte Card Game - Gizoutte Card Game
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Summer Camp Interview
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Yin Yang Yoga - Yin Yang Yoga
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fire Crackers Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    District 20
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- All levels - Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- Spring session
 
Tuesday March 12, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
4:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba - Zumba class
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Men's - Men's A League Volleyball- Player Registration
 
Wednesday March 13, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ALATEEN
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's A League Wednesday Night Player Registration
 
Thursday March 14, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tiny Tigers (ages 4 & under) - Tiny Tigers
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chair Yoga Combo - Chair Yoga & Gentle Yoga Combo
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Hip Hop for Grades 5-8 - Beginner Hip Hop for grades 5-8
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's B League Thursday Night, Player Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Beginner Hip Hop - Adult Beginner Hip Hop
 
Friday March 15, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Friday Morning Jazzercise Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TGK Basketball
 
Saturday March 16, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 8:00am Class
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 9:00am Class
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Larsen Birthday Party
 
Sunday March 17, 2024
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    7th-8th Open Gym- Feb-March - 7th-8th Grade Basketball Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Sunday COED Volleyball, Adult Drop in - Sunday Night COED Volleyball Adult Drop in
 
Monday March 18, 2024
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gizoutte Card Game - Gizoutte Card Game
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Yin Yang Yoga - Yin Yang Yoga
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts Meeting
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fire Crackers Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- All levels - Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- Spring session
 
Tuesday March 19, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
4:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba - Zumba class
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Men's - Men's A League Volleyball- Player Registration
 
Wednesday March 20, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ALATEEN
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's A League Wednesday Night Player Registration
 
Thursday March 21, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tiny Tigers (ages 4 & under) - Tiny Tigers
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chair Yoga Combo - Chair Yoga & Gentle Yoga Combo
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Hip Hop for Grades 5-8 - Beginner Hip Hop for grades 5-8
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's B League Thursday Night, Player Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Beginner Hip Hop - Adult Beginner Hip Hop
 
Friday March 22, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Friday Morning Jazzercise Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    TGK Basketball
 
Saturday March 23, 2024
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 8:00am Class
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Saturday Jazzercise 9:00am Class
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Family Gym - Family Gym
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Paranormal Activity- Adult Ed.
 
Sunday March 24, 2024
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    7th-8th Open Gym- Feb-March - 7th-8th Grade Basketball Open Gym
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Sunday COED Volleyball, Adult Drop in - Sunday Night COED Volleyball Adult Drop in
 
Monday March 25, 2024
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knitting for Charity - Knitting
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge - Bridge
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Gizoutte Card Game - Gizoutte Card Game
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Yin Yang Yoga - Yin Yang Yoga
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Fire Crackers Basketball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Monday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Recreation Commission Meeting
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- All levels - Solo/Vernacular Jazz Dancing- Spring session
 
Tuesday March 26, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
4:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Scouts
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zumba - Zumba class
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Men's - Men's A League Volleyball- Player Registration
 
Wednesday March 27, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Morning Jazzercise Class
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    ALATEEN
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Jazzercise dance class - Wednesday Night Jazzercise Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Not So Perfect Group
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's A League Wednesday Night Player Registration
 
Thursday March 28, 2024
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Pickleball Weekday Drop In - Pickleball Weekday Drop In
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Meals on Wheels Program - Meals on Wheels
 
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Punch Pass - Orange Pickleball Punch Pass
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tiny Tigers (ages 4 & under) - Tiny Tigers
 
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Cribbage - Cribbage
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Chair Yoga Combo - Chair Yoga & Gentle Yoga Combo
 
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Chess Club - Chess Club
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Beginner Hip Hop for Grades 5-8 - Beginner Hip Hop for grades 5-8
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Kettlebell Fitness Class - Kettlebell fitness class
 
6:15 PM - 9:30 PM    Volleyball League, Women's - Women's B League Thursday Night, Player Registration
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Beginner Hip Hop - Adult Beginner Hip Hop